Login Register

Casinia Bonus: wagering and offer conditions

Welcome bonus

Welcome bonus

Start playing

Casinia uses deposit matches, free spins, reload bonuses and cashback to reward activity across both slots and sports betting. The headline casino welcome bonus is 100% up to €500 plus 200 free spins. That headline needs context: a deposit bonus carries x35 wagering on the deposit and bonus combined, while free-spin winnings carry x40 wagering. Here is how the numbers work and where the costs sit.

How Casinia bonus wagering works in practice

The main casino welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to €500, and adds 200 free spins. Wagering applies to the initial deposit and bonus amount together, rather than to the bonus alone. A €100 deposit would therefore produce a €100 bonus, creating a €200 balance subject to x35 wagering, or €7,000 in total qualifying bets.

ElementCasinia term
Deposit match100% up to €500
Free spins200
Deposit bonus wageringx35 on deposit and bonus
Free-spin winnings wageringx40
Maximum bet with active bonus funds€100
Casino bonus expiry10 days
Maximum withdrawal from deposit bonusx10 the bonus amount

Using the same €100 deposit example, the x10 maximum withdrawal limit would be €1,000 because it applies to the €100 bonus. That is a ceiling on converting the bonus into withdrawable winnings, not an automatic payout. You still need to complete the wagering within 10 days and comply with the game-weighting rules.

The fastest way to understand a bonus is to calculate the turnover before adding a single spin to the balance.

The welcome terms behind Casinia’s headline offer

The main casino package is the first offer to consider, but the sportsbook has its own separate first-deposit bonus of 100% up to €100. There are also crypto-specific welcome deals: 200% up to 3,000 USDT for the casino product and 100% up to 200 USDT for sports betting.

Welcome offerMatchMaximumAdditional reward
Slots welcome bonus100%€500200 free spins
Sports first deposit100%€100–
Casino crypto welcome200%3,000 USDT–
Sports crypto welcome100%200 USDT–

The deposit needed to receive a bonus determines the amount matched, up to the relevant ceiling. Some reload promotions have clearer deposit thresholds: the 50% weekend reload requires a €20 minimum, while the version that includes 50 free spins requires €50. Offer availability depends on the operator’s terms and your location, so check that the promotion applies to you before depositing.

T&Cs apply. 18+. New customers only. Please gamble responsibly (BeGambleAware.org).

Not every game moves bonus wagering at the same speed

The game you choose affects how quickly the turnover requirement is met. Slots, scratch cards and keno contribute 100% of the wager. Live games, video poker and Plinko count at 10%, while table and card games contribute 0%.

Jackpot slots, Slingo and Bingo cannot be played with active bonus funds. A large number of other titles are also prohibited during a promotion, so check the eligible-game list before choosing a title. Attempting to withdraw before wagering is complete voids the bonus and associated winnings.

Casinia’s recurring rewards from week to week

The welcome package is only the starting point. Reload bonuses and cashback rewards cover both casino and sports activity, with separate crypto versions attached to several offers.

PromotionReward
Weekend casino reload50% up to €700 + 50 free spins
Weekend sports reload50% up to €750
Weekend crypto reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spins
Weekend crypto sports reload50% up to 1,000 USDT
Weekly casino reward50 free spins
Weekly sports reload50% up to €500
Weekly crypto reload60% up to 1,000 USDT
Weekly crypto sports reload50% up to 500 USDT
Sports cashback10% up to €500
Daily cashback15% up to €400
Live cashback25% up to €200

Casino bonuses must be wagered within 10 days, whereas sports bonuses have a 30-day window. Free-bet winnings from a sports promotion must be wagered x3 on singles or multibets with odds of at least 1.5. A no-deposit sports bonus has a maximum withdrawal of x3 its initial value.

Reading a promotion before you accept it

Start with the cash you are comfortable setting aside, then check the wagering multiple and expiry before looking at the headline percentage. A 200% match may sound generous, but a larger balance also creates a larger turnover requirement. Work out the required bets, identify eligible games and note the maximum bet of €100.

Casino reloads and welcome deals can also be restricted through excluded games, maximum cashout caps and the 10-day deadline. Sports bonuses have their own qualifying odds and a 30-day expiry. In both cases, the bonus should add value to a session you were already planning, not dictate how long you play.

When declining a bonus is the better choice

Declining may be sensible if the wagering requirement does not fit your budget, the expiry is too short, or your preferred games contribute little or nothing. Playing with your own money removes the bonus turnover condition, although ordinary withdrawal rules still apply.

Promotion abuse also carries serious consequences. Low-risk roulette bets, moving from low- to high-weighted games after large wins and two-tier betting can void promotions and confiscate winnings. Keep your play consistent and treat any offer as a reward, not as a reason to chase a target.

18+ only. Gambling should remain entertainment rather than a task or a source of income. If it stops feeling fun, use a break or self-exclusion and seek free, confidential support through BeGambleAware.org or the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133.

This page is for information and marketing purposes only. We are not a gambling operator, bookmaker or organiser of gambling activity. Access is restricted to persons aged 18 and over (18+). Free, confidential support with gambling is available through BeGambleAware.org.

Last updated

Frequently asked questions

What wagering requirement applies to the Casinia welcome bonus?

The deposit bonus requires x35 wagering on the initial deposit and bonus amount combined. Wagering must be completed within 10 days.

What is the maximum bet while a Casinia casino bonus is active?

The maximum bet is €100 while a casino bonus and its associated funds are active.

Can I withdraw the full amount of a Casinia deposit bonus?

The maximum withdrawal from a deposit bonus is x10 the bonus amount received. The qualifying turnover must also be completed before withdrawal.